Logon Join Scouting Donate

Developing character and confidence while creating unforgettable experiences.
Scouting is now for the WHOLE family—
Pre-register your family today!

 

County District  School, Date, Time, Location
Alachua Alachua Oak Hall School Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cofrin Theater
Alachua Alachua Littlewood Elementary Wednesday, August 22, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua St. Patrick Inter. Parish School Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Hidden Oak Elementary Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Idylwild Elementary Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Lake Forest Elementary Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Archer Community School Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria / Open House Night
Alachua Alachua Finley, J.J. Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 TBD Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Chiles Elementary  Wednesday, September 5, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Irby, W.W. Elementary Wednesday, September 5, 2018 at 7:00PM, Lions Club of Alachua, 15115 NW 142 Terrace, Alachua, FL 32615
Alachua Alachua Alachua Elementary Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Queen of Peace Catholic Academy Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 7:00PM, Walsh Hall
Alachua Alachua Talbot Elementary Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Micanopy Area Coop. School Wednesday, September 12, 2018 at 7:00PM, TBD
Alachua Alachua Glen Springs Elementary Thursday, September 13, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Genesis Prep Charter Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 6:30AM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Williams Elementary Wednesday, September 19, 2018 TBD Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Newberry Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Alachua Kanapaha Middle Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Alachua Timucua Chester Shell Elementary School  Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 12:00AM, School Festival
Baker Great Muskogee Macclenny Elementary Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Macclenny Elementary Cafeteria
Baker Great Muskogee Westside Elementary Baker Co. Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Macclenny Elementary Cafeteria
Baker Great Muskogee J. Franklyn Keller Intermediate  Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Macclenny Elementary Cafeteria
Bradford Timucua Starke Elementary Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Bradford Timucua Southside Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Bradford Timucua Brooker Elementary Thursday, September 13, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Timucua Keystone Heights Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Timucua McRae Elementary Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek Tynes Elementary Wednesday, August 22, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek Plantation Oaks Elementary Thursday, August 23, 2018 TBA Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek Oakleaf Village Elementary Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek Thunderbolt Elementary Tuesday, August 28, 2018 TBA Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek C.E. Bennett Elementary Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek Clay Hill Elementary Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek Argyle Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 TBA Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek Lakeside Elementary Wednesday, September 5, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Clay Black Creek W.E. Cherry Elementary Wednesday, September 12, 2018 at 6:30PM, TBA
Columbia Suwannee River Pinemount Elementary Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Westside Elementary Wednesday, August 22, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Summers Elementary Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Melrose Park Elementary  Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Eastside Elementary Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Five Points Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Columbia City Elementary Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Ft. White Elementary Wednesday, September 12, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Epiphany Catholic School Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 6:30PM, Fellowship Hall
Columbia Suwannee River Niblack Elementary Tuesday, October 2, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Lake City Middle Thursday, October 4, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Richardson Middle Thursday, October 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Columbia Suwannee River Columbia High School Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Dixie Suwannee River Anderson Elementary Wednesday, September 5, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Dixie Suwannee River Old Town Elementary Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee St. Matthews Catholic School Wednesday, August 22, 2018 at 6:00PM, Parish Hall
Duval Great Muskogee Old Plank Baptist School Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:00PM, Gymnasium
Duval Great Muskogee Thomas Jefferson Elementary Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Cedar Hills Elementary Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Fishweir Elementary Wednesday, August 29, 2018 630pm Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Chimney Lakes Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Ortega Elementary Wednesday, September 5, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Cedar Creek Baptist Christian School Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Ramona Boulevard Elementary Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cedar Creek Baptist School, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Whitehouse Elementary  Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee John C. Stockton Elementary Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Bayview Elementary Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Enterprise Learning Academy Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee St. Mark's Episcopal Day School Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:00PM, TBD
Duval Great Muskogee Sadie Tillis Elementary Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 6:00PM, Media Center
Duval Great Muskogee Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary Wednesday, September 26, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Timucuan Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Crystal Springs Elementary Thursday, October 4, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Jacksonville Heights Elementary Monday, October 8, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Ruth N. Upson Elementary Wednesday, October 10, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Venetia Elementary Thursday, October 11, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Hyde Grove Elementary Tuesday, October 16, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Stonewall Jackson Elementary Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval Great Muskogee Normandy Village Elementary Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend St. Joseph Catholic Monday, August 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, St. Joseph's Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Bolles Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Colmery Skills Center
Duval River Bend San Jose Episcopal School Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Parish Center
Duval River Bend Assumption Catholic Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:30PM, Jordan Hall
Duval River Bend Holy Family Catholic School Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:30PM, Parish Life Center
Duval River Bend Loretto Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Greenland Pines Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Englewood Elementary Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Crown Point Elementary Thursday, September 13, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Mandarin Oaks Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend San Jose Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Duval Charter School @ Flagler Ctr. Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Greenfield Elementary Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Bartram Springs Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Hogan Spring Glen Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend River City Science Academy Innovation Wednesday, October 3, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Twin Lakes Academy Tuesday, October 9, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Kings Trail Elementary Thursday, October 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Spring Park Elementary Thursday, October 11, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Beauclerc Elementary Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval River Bend Love Grove Elementary Thursday, October 25, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell New Berlin Elementary Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell Oceanway Elementary Wednesday, August 22, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell Sheffield Elementary Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell San Mateo Elementary Friday, August 24, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell St. Michaels Academy (K-8) Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:30PM, Media Center
Duval Baden Powell Highlands Elementary - RESCHEDULED Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell Henry Kite Elementary -  Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell SA Hull Elementary Wednesday, September 12, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell Rutledge Pearson Elementary Thursday, September 13, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell Dinsmore Elementary Friday, September 14, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell Garden City Elementary Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell Pine Estates Elementary Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Baden Powell RV Daniel Elementary Wednesday, September 26, 2018 at 6:30PM, RV Daniels Cafeteria
Duval Shawnee River City Science Academy Thursday, August 16, 2018 at 6:30PM, gym
Duval Shawnee Abess Park Elementary Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, cafe
Duval Shawnee Chet's Creek Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Seabreeze Elementary Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Classroom 1
Duval Shawnee Jacksonville Beach Elementary Friday, August 24, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Christ the King Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:00PM, Shirley David Hall
Duval Shawnee Ft. Caroline Elementary Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:00PM, Multipurpose Room 
Duval Shawnee Alimacani Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Don Brewer Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Merrill Rd Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Merrill Road Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Merrill Rd Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Resurrection Catholic Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:30PM, Skipper Center 
Duval Shawnee Arlington Heights Elementary Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Parkwood Heights Elementary Friday, September 7, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Shawnee Joseph Finegan Elementary Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Kernan Trail Elementary Tuesday, September 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Holiday Hill Elementary Thursday, September 13, 2018 at 6:30PM, Media Room 
Duval Shawnee San Pablo Elementary Thursday, September 13, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Sabal Palm Elementary Friday, September 14, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Mayport Elementary Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Woodland Acres Elementary Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Shawnee Blessed Trinity Catholic Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Arlington Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Neptune Beach Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Waterleaf Elementary  Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Windy Hill Elementary Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 6:00PM, Cafeteria 
Duval Shawnee Lone Star Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Shawnee Atlantic Beach Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Duval Shawnee Brookview Elementary Friday, September 28, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Gilchrist Alachua Trenton Elementary Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 7:00AM, Cafeteria
Hamilton Suwannee River Hamilton County Elementary Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Hamilton Suwannee River Hamilton County Middle Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Lafeyette Suwannee River Lafayette Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Levy Alachua Chiefland Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 7:00PM, Cafeteria
Levy Alachua Cedar Key School Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Levy Marion Williston Elementary Thursday, August 30th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Levy Marion Joyce Bullock Elementary Thursday, September 13th
 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Levy Marion Yankeetown School Tuesday, September 4th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Legacy Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Blessed Trinity Elementary Thursday, August 16th, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Hammett Bowen Jr Elementary Thursday, August 30th, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Anthony Elementary Thursday, September 13th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Marion Marion East Marion Elementary Thursday, September 13th
 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Romeo Elementary Thursday, September 20th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Dunnellon Middle Thursday, September 20th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Sparr Elementary Thursday, September 27th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Evergreen Elementary  Thursday, September 6th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Dr. N. H. Jones Elementary Tuesday, August 21st at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Marion Marion Ward-Highlands Elementary Tuesday, August 21st at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Belleview Santos Elementary Tuesday, August 28th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Harbour View Elementary Tuesday, September 18th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Dunnellon Elementary Tuesday, September 18th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Shady Hill Elementary Tuesday, September 25th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Belleview Elementary Wednesday, August 29th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Sunrise Elementary Wednesday, Sept. 26th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Eighth Street Elementary Wednesday, September 12th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion College Park Elementary Wednesday, September 12th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Maplewood Elementary Wednesday, September 12th  at 6:30PM, Cafeteria 
Marion Marion Ft. McCoy Elementary Wednesday, September 19th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Fort McCoy Middle Wednesday, September 19th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Horizon Academy at Marion Oaks Wednesday, September 19th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Marion Marion Fessenden Elementary Wednesday, September 5th at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Nassau Great Muskogee Bryceville Elementary Wednesday, September 26, 2018 at 6:00PM, Mamie Agenes Cafeteria
Nassau Baden Powell Yulee Elementary Tuesday, August 14, 2018 at 5:30PM, Yulee Primary Cafeteria
Nassau Baden Powell Yulee Primary Tuesday, August 14, 2018 at 6:30PM, Yulee Primary Cafeteria
Nassau Baden Powell Callahan Elementary Thursday, August 16, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Nassau Baden Powell Callahan Intermediate at Callahan Elementary Thursday, August 16, 2018 at 6:30PM, Callahan Elementary Cafeteria
Nassau Baden Powell Wildlight Elementary Friday, August 17, 2018 5:30-7:00PM Cafeteria 
Nassau Baden Powell Southside Elementary  Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at 5:30PM, Cafeteria
Nassau Baden Powell Emma Love Hardee Elementary (3-5) Friday, August 31, 2018 at 5:30PM, Cafeteria
Nassau Baden Powell Callahan Middle  Wednesday, October 10, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua Kelley Smith Elementary Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua James A. Long Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua Browning-Pearce Elementary Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua Interlachen Elementary Wednesday, September 12, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua Melrose Elementary Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua Ochwilla Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua Middleton-Burney Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Putnam Timucua Childrens Reading Center Tuesday, October 2, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola San Juan del Rio Catholic Tuesday, August 14, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Liberty Pines Academy Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Ocean Palms Elementary Thursday, August 23, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola RB Hunt Elementary Thursday, August 30, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Cathedral Parish School Thursday, September 6, 2018 at 6:30PM, After Care Room
St. Johns Osceola Otis Mason Elementary Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Ketterlinus Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Osceola Elementary Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Crookshank Elementary Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Webster School Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola South Woods Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Hartley Elementary Thursday, September 27, 2018 4-8PM Cafeteria
St. Johns Osceola Gamble Rogers Middle Thursday, October 11, 2018 at 6:30PM, Media Center
Suwannee Suwannee River Suwannee Middle Wednesday, October 10, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Suwannee  Suwannee River Melody Christian Academy  Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 6:30PM, Suwannee Elementary Cafeteria
Suwannee  Suwannee River Suwannee Elementary (3,4) Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Suwannee  Suwannee River Suwannee Primary (1) Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 6:30PM, Suwannee Elementary Cafeteria
Suwannee  Suwannee River Suwannee Intermediate (4,5) Wednesday, October 3, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Union Suwannee River Lake Butler Elementary Thursday, September 13, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Union Suwannee River Lake Butler Middle Tuesday, October 9, 2018 at 6:30PM, Cafeteria
Union Suwannee River Lake Butler High Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 6:30PM, Media Center
521 S. Edgewood Avenue, Jacksonville, Florida 32205
(904) 388-0591 (904) 387-4148
Copyright 2009 - 2018 North Florida Council , Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.